Extracurricular Activities

Sports:

Sl.NoParticipantsTypes of EventPrize / ParticipatedOrganised InstitutionDate
1K. AKILAZONAL TOURNAMENTS
(BASKET BALL)
THIRD POSITIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH28.08.2017
2S. PRAVEENASRIZONAL TOURNAMENTS
(BASKET BALL)
THIRD POSITIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH28.08.2017
3K. RAJA RAJESWARIZONAL TOURNAMENTS
(BASKET BALL)
THIRD POSITIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH28.08.2017
4PREETHA .PZONAL TOURNAMENTS
(BASKET BALL)
THIRD POSITIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH28.08.2017
5HARI PRIYA .VZONAL TOURNAMENTS
(BASKET BALL)
THIRD POSITIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH28.08.2017
6HARI PRIYA .VZONAL TOURNAMENTS
(CHESS)
RUNNERSADHI COLLEGE OF ENGG08.09.2017
7A B. DINESHKUMARZONAL TOURNAMENTS
(VOLLEYBALL)
THIRD POSITIONDHANLAKSHMI COLLEGE OF ENGG11.08.2017 TO 12.08.2017
Sl.NoParticipantsTypes of EventPrize / ParticipatedOrganised InstitutionDate
1PREETHA .PBASKET BALLTHIRD POSITIONSRI RAMANUJAR ENGG COLLEGE17.08.2016 to 18.08.2016
2PREETHA .PVOLLEYBALLTHIRD POSITIONTAGORE ENGG COLLEGE22.09.2016 to 23.09.2016
3J. PRIYAVOLLEYBALLTHIRD POSITIONTAGORE ENGG COLLEGE22.09.2016 to 23.09.2016
4J. PRIYAVOLLEYBALLRUNNERSRI DHANALAKSHMI COLLEGE OF ENGG
(AU ZONAL TOURNAMENTS)
22.09.2016 to 23.09.2016
5S. SATHISHKUMARANBOXINGFIRST POSITIONTOYSONS BOXING ACADEMY,SALEM22.10.16 & 23.10.16
6MOHAMED ASIF .NVOLLEYBALLFOURTH POSITIONSAIRAM TROPHY, SRI SAIRAM ENGG COLLEGE30.1.17 to 02.02.17
7DINESHKUMAR .A.BVOLLEYBALLFOURTH POSITIONSAIRAM TROPHY, SRI SAIRAM ENGG COLLEGE30.1.17 To 02.02.17
8AVINASH .TFOOTBALLWINNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
9MOHANKUMAR .PFOOTBALLWINNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
10DEEPKUMAR .RFOOTBALLWINNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
11HARRIS RAJKUMAR .PFOOTBALLWINNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
12POTHUGUNTA DINESHFOOTBALLWINNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
13THANIGAI VELANFOOTBALLWINNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
14PRASANTH .PFOOTBALLWINNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
15PRABHU .T.TFOOTBALLWINNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
16SRIVELAN .M.SFOOTBALLWINNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
17PRADEEPBABU .VFOOTBALLWINNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
18KRISHNAKUMAR .AFOOTBALLWINNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
19MOHAN .RFOOTBALLWINNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
20GNAANARAVINDH .EFOOTBALLWINNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
21PREMKUMAR .CFOOTBALLWINNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
22ARAVINDHAN .SFOOTBALLWINNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
23MUKILAN .M.RHIGH JUMPFIRST POSITIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
24MOHAMED ASIF .N800MSECOND POSITIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
25MOHAMED ASIF .NRELAY 4X100MTHIRD POSITIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
26MUKILAN .M.RRELAY 4X100MTHIRD POSITIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
27MUKILAN .M.RSHOTPUTFIRST POSITIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
28AKILA .KTHROWBALLWINNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
29ANUSUYA .RTHROWBALLWINNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
30ISWARYA .PTHROWBALLWINNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
31PREETHA .PTHROWBALLWINNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
32VAISHNAVEBADMINTONRUNNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
33ELAKIYA VANI .PTHROWBALLWINNERSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECH (SPORTS DAY -17)17.03.17
Sl.NoParticipantsTypes of EventPrize / ParticipatedOrganised InstitutionDate
1J.PRIYAVOLLEYBALLRUNNERANNA UNIVERSITY SPORTS BOARD , CHENNAI2015-2016
2J.PRIYA8 TH INTER COLLEGIATE THROWBALL CHAMPIONSHIPPARTICIPATIONTAMILNADU THROWBALL ASSOCIATION FOR MEN & WOMEN, NEHRU STADIUM, CHENNAI21-08-2015 TO 23-08-2015
3J.PRIYATHROWBALLIII PLACESAIRAM TROPHY, SRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE04.03.2016 & 05.03.2016
4J.PRIYATHROWBALLPARTICIPATIONPRATIYOG 2K16, JEPPIAAR ENGINEERING COLLEGE30.03.2016 & 31.03.2016
Sl.NoParticipantsTypes of EventPrize / ParticipatedOrganised InstitutionDate
1GHOKULNATH.ACARROMPARTICIPATIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYSPORTS DAY -2014
2GHOKULNATH.AKABBADIPARTICIPATIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYSPORTS DAY -2014
3SUNITHA.SVOLLEYBALLPARTICIPATIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYSPORTS DAY -2014
4DIVYAKUMARI.SVOLLEYBALLPARTICIPATIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYSPORTS DAY -2014
5MANIMOZHI.DVOLLEYBALLPARTICIPATIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYSPORTS DAY -2014
6GOHILA.BRELAY 4X100MPARTICIPATIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYSPORTS DAY -2014
7HARIKRISHNAN.NCARROMPARTICIPATIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYSPORTS DAY -2014
8GOHILA.BRELAY 4X400MPARTICIPATIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYSPORTS DAY -2014
9GOHILA.BVOLLEYBALLPARTICIPATIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYSPORTS DAY -2014
10GOHILA.BSHOT PUTPARTICIPATIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYSPORTS DAY -2014
11JEYACHANDRANTABLE TENNISPARTICIPATIONANNA UNIVERSITY SPORTS BOARD17.09.2013
12BALAMURALIKRISHNA.K1500MPARTICIPATIONANNA UNIVERSITY SPORTS BOARD03.10.2013 TO 04.10.2013
13GOHILA.BTHROWBALLPARTICIPATIONSAIRAM INSTITUTIONS20.01.2014 TO 31.01.2014
14KEERTHANA.A.SRANGOLIPARTICIPATIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY28.03.2014
15J.GAYATHRIATHLETICS -1500 MTS3 RD POSITIONANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET, ANNA UNIVERSITY SPORTS BOARD, CHENNAI3.10.2013 TO 4.10.2013
16J.GAYATHRIATHLETICS - 800 MTS3 RD POSITIONANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET, ANNA UNIVERSITY SPORTS BOARD, CHENNAI3.10.2013 TO 4.10.2013
17J.GAYATHRIRELAY 4X100 M3 RD POSITIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYSPORTS DAY -2014
18J.GAYATHRIRELAY 4X400 M3 RD POSITIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYSPORTS DAY -2014
19J.GAYATHRIMARATHONIST POSITIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYSPORTS DAY -2014
20J.GAYATHRI800 MTSII POSITIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYSPORTS DAY -2014
21J.GAYATHRI1500 MTSI POSITIONSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYSPORTS DAY -2014
Sl.No.ParticipantsOrganised Institution / IndustryDateTypes of Training
1RAJESH.RBSNL01/06/15-05/06/2015IN PLANT TRAINING
2VIGNESH ABSNL01/06/15-05/06/2015IN PLANT TRAINING
3SENTHAMIL SELVANNEYVELI LIGNITE CORPORATION01/06/2015-08/06/2015IN PLANT TRAINING
4S.VAIRAMUTHUNEYVELI LIGNITE CORPORATION01/06/2015-08/06/2015IN PLANT TRAINING
5P.C.SATHISHNEYVELI LIGNITE CORPORATION01/06/2015-08/06/2015IN PLANT TRAINING
6S.SANKARANNEYVELI LIGNITE CORPORATION01/06/2015-08/06/2015IN PLANT TRAINING
7V.KARTHIKEYANNEYVELI LIGNITE CORPORATION01/06/2015-08/06/2015IN PLANT TRAINING
8R.ARAVINTHNEYVELI LIGNITE CORPORATION01/06/2015-08/06/2015IN PLANT TRAINING
9SHUBHAM SHEKHARONEYES TECHNOLOGIES05/06/2015-06/06/2015IN PLANT TRAINING
10R.ARVINDHONEYES TECHNOLOGY05/06/2015-06/06/2015IN PLANT TRAINING

S.NONameOrganiserDateParticipation
1MERLIN VINITHA. JPRINCE SHRI VENKATESHWARA PADMAVATHY ENIGNEERING COLLEGE11/7/2015PAPER PRESENTATION
2P.MONIKAPRINCE SHRI VENKATESHWARA PADMAVATHY ENIGNEERING COLLEGE11/7/2015PAPER PRESENTATION
3MERLIN VINITHA. JPRINCE SHRI VENKATESHWARA PADMAVATHY ENIGNEERING COLLEGE11/7/2015FUNWIZ
4P.MONIKAPRINCE SHRI VENKATESHWARA PADMAVATHY ENIGNEERING COLLEGE11/7/2015FUNWIZ
Sl.No.ParticipantsOrganised Institution / IndustryDateTypes of Training
1D.MANIMOZHITANTRANSCO,CHENNAI.11/06/2014 - 13/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
2SATHISH.SBHEL,RANIPET,TAMIL NADU.9/06/2014-14/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
3A.M.ABINESHCHENNAI PORT TRUST11/06/2014-16/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
4N.HARI KRISHNANCHENNAI PORT TRUST11/06/2014-16/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
5M.SAI SHYAM MANOHARCHENNAI PORT TRUST11/06/2014-16/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
6U.NITHYA PRIYATANTRANSCO,CHENNAI.9/06/2014-13/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
7S.SAANDHATANTRANSCO,CHENNAI.11/06/2014-13/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
8VIGNESH MOORTHYTUTICORN THERMAL POWER STATION9/06/2014-13/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
9RAJ THILAK.BTUTICORN THERMAL POWER STATION9/06/2014-13/06/2015IN PLANT TRAINING
10V SANJANADRDO9/06/2014-13/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
11M.SANTHOSH KANNANTUTICORN THERMAL POWER STATION9/06/2014-13/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
12SURESH BHALAJI A RNEYVELI LIGNITE CORPORATION13/06/2014-20/06/201IN PLANT TRAINING
13J.DERRICK JOELCHENNAI PORT TRUST11/06/2014-16/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
14VARATHARAJAN.SNEYVELI LIGNITE CORPORATION13/06/2014-20/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
15P.AYYAPPANNPCIL,TIRUNELVELI.25/05/2014-5/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
16P.MONIKAL&T CONSTRUCTION04/06/2014-12/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
17S.SUSHMACHENNAI PORT TRUST05/06/2014-10/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
18S.SARAVANANSPEL SEMICONDUCTOR LTD.,10/06/2014 - 13/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
19A.DANIEL RAJSOUTHERN RAILWAY09/06/2014-21/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
20J.SHREE KRISHNAASYRMA TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI04/06/2014-06/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
21C.S.SARAVANANTUTICORN THERMAL POWER STATION9/06/2014-13/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
22J.SHREE KRISHNAANOKIA SOLUTIONS AND NETWORKS9/06/2014-16/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
23RAMANUJAM.KEDMI,CHENNAI12/06/2014-17/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
24AYYATHURAI.VBSNL,CHENNAI9/06/2014-13/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
25VAITHEESWARAN.RNOKIA SOLUTIONS AND NETWORKS9/06/2014-16/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
26LAKSHMI PRIYA G.SNEYVELI LIGNITE CORPORATION13/06/2014-20/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
27S.SUNITHATANGEDCO,CHENNAI09/06/2014-13/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
28S.ANITHATANGEDCO,CHENNAI10/06/2014-13/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
29C.MONICACHENNAI PORT TRUST,CHENNAI05/06/2014-12/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
30SVETHA.HCHENNAI PORT TRUST,CHENNAI05/06/2014-10/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
31SANCHARI BISWASTANGEDCO, CHENNAI09/06/2014-13/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
32NAVEEN SHARMADRDO, DELHI16/06/2014-08/07/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
33R.LAVANYADRDO,CHENNAI09/06/2014-13/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
34R.SUMATHIICF,CHENNAI02/06/2014-09/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
35B.MANASAICF,CHENNAI02/06/2014-09/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
36R.SUBASRIICF,CHENNAI02/06/2014-09/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
37J.SAJITHAICF,CHENNAI02/06/2014-09/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
38R.J. RAJA GOHILAUNITED ELECTRONICS CO.,DUBAI03/06/2014-15/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
39S.KEERTHANAALSTOM,CHENNAI08/06/2014-12/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
40J.MERLIN VINITHAEMBEDDED SYSTEM ,CHENNAI05/02/2015-09/02/2015IN PLANT TRAINING
41P.AYYAPPANSOURTHERN RAILWAYS,CHENNAI16/06/2014-18/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
42A.VIGNESHBSNL,CHENNAI01/06/2015-05/06/2015IN PLANT TRAINING
43R.RAJESHBSNL,CHENNAI01/06/2015-05/06/2015IN PLANT TRAINING
44TM.PRIYADEFENCE R&D ORGANISATION,CHENNAI09/06/2014-13/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
45MA.NANDHINITNEB SUBSIDIARY LTD SUNGAVAR CHATRAM09/06/2014-13/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
46M.SIVA KUMARTUTICORIN THERMAL POWER STATION ,TUTIOCORIN05/05/2014-09/05/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
47S.VIGNESHWARTUTICORIN THERMAL POWER STATION ,TUTIOCORIN05/05/2014-09/05/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
48R.ARVINDHUNIQ TECHNOLOGIES30/01/2015-31/01/2015IN PLANT TRAINING
49S.SRINIVASANTATA MOTORS LIMITED09/06/2014-26/06/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
50SARAVANAN .SETHNUS02/01/2014-07/01/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
51SUNITHA. SETHNUS02/01/2014-07/01/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
52SARAVANAN. C. SETHNUS02/01/2014-07/01/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
53VARATHARAJAN.SETHNUS02/01/2014-07/01/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
54SATHISH.SETHNUS02/01/2014-07/01/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
54SAI SASI REKHA. YETHNUS02/01/2014-07/01/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
56ABINESH.A.METHNUS02/01/2014-07/01/2014IN PLANT TRAINING
57MONIKA.PCODE BIND TECHNOLOGIES9/2/2015IN PLANT TRAINING
58GOKULNATH. ATUTICORIN THERMAL POWER STATION ,TUTIOCORIN05/05/2014-09/052014IN PLANT TRAINING
59SUMATHI.R CHENNAI PORT TRUST20/05/2015-25/05/2015IN PLANT TRAINING
60SUBASRI.RCHENNAI PORT TRUST20/05/2015-25/05/2015IN PLANT TRAINING
61P.MONIKAEMBEDDED SYSTEM ,CHENNAI23/12/2014-27/12/2014IN PLANT TRAINING

SL.NO.NameOrganiserDateParticipation
1YOGA VIGNESHDMI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING2/8/2014PAPER PRESENTATION
2SIVASANKARAN.SPRINCE SHRI VENKATESHWARA PADMAVATHY ENGG., COLLEGE2/8/2014PAPER PRESENTATION
3JAYACHANDRAN.SPRATHYUSHA INSTITUTE OF TECH., AND MANAGEMENT26/7/2014PAPER PRESENTATION
4K.HARIDHARANR.M.D. ENGINEERING COLLEGE11/8/2014PAPER PRESENTATION
5S.SATHISHSRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE19/08/14PAPER PRESENTATION
6S.SATHISHDMI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING13/8/2014 & 14/8/2014PAPER PRESENTATION
7MADHAN VIGNESH.SJEPPIAAR ENGINEERING COLLEGE20/8/2014 & 21/8/2014PAPER PRESENTATION
8MADHAN VIGNESH.SSRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING23/8/2014PAPER PRESENTATION
9DEEKSHA DOBRIYALSRM UNIVERSITY16/9/2014 & 17/9/2014PAPER PRESENTATION
10DEEKSHA DOBRIYALTAGORE ENGINEERING COLLEGE18/3/2015PAPER PRESENTATION
11SHREE KRISHNAATAGORE ENGINEERING COLLEGE18/3/2015PAPER PRESENTATION
12SHREE KRISHNAAMADRAS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY20/02/2015PAPER PRESENTATION
13VAITHEESWARAN.RTAGORE ENGINEERING COLLEGE18/3/2015PAPER PRESENTATION
14ARAVIND.VMADRAS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY14/3/2015 & 15/3/2015PAPER PRESENTATION
15MADHAN VIGNESH.SMADRAS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY14/3/2015 & 15/3/2015PAPER PRESENTATION
16ARAVIND.VMAAMALLAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY13/03/2015PAPER PRESENTATION
17MADHAN VIGNESH.SMAAMALLAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY13/03/2015PAPER PRESENTATION
18J.MOOTHUKUMARADHIYAMAAN COLLEGE OF ENGG.,26/08/2014&27/08/2014PAPER PRESENTATION
19M.AMEEN BASHATHANGAVELU ENGINEERING COLLEGE9/8/2014PAPER PRESENTATION
20P.BHUVANESWARISRIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE19/09/2014PAPER PRESENTATION
21SHANTHA PRIYAHINDUSTAN UNIVERSITY20/09/2014PAPER PRESENTATION
22P.BHUVANESWARIHINDUSTAN UNIVERSITY20/09/2014PAPER PRESENTATION
23S.SIVASANKARANMAHABARATHI ENGINNERING COLLEGE13/02/2015-14/02/2015PAPER PRESENTATION
24M.AMEEN BASHAJERUSALEM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING26/09/2014PAPER PRESENTATION
25MERLIN VINITHA JCODE BIND TECHNOLOGY28/01/2015-31/1/2015WORKSHOP
26P.MONIKACODE BIND TECHNOLOGY9/2/2015WORKSHOP
27S.KEERTHANASRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY31/03/2015WORKSHOP
28J.MERLIN VINITHAANNA UNIVERSITY28/01/2015-31/01/2015WORKSHOP
29KEERTHANA SELVAKUMARANNA UNIVERSITY28/01/2015-31/01/2015WORKSHOP
30R.ARAVINDHUNIQ TECHNOLOGIES31/01/2015WORKSHOP
31B.MANASASRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY31/03/2015WORKSHOP
32R.SUMATHIANNA UNIVERSITY28/01/2015-31/01/2015WORKSHOP
33P.MONIKAANNA UNIVERSITY28/01/2015-31/01/2015WORKSHOP
34ARUN PRAKASH.UNIT, TRICHY06/03/2014-07/03/2014WORKSHOP
35GOHILA BALAKRISHNANNIT, TRICHY06/03/2014-07/03/2014WORKSHOP
36PRIYA MOHANNIT, TRICHY06/03/2014-07/03/2014WORKSHOP
37ARAVINDNIT, TRICHY06/03/2014-07/03/2014WORKSHOP
38S.SARAVANANNIT, TRICHY06/03/2014-07/03/2014WORKSHOP
39LAVANYA RAVI NIT, TRICHY06/03/2014-07/03/2014WORKSHOP
40SIVASANKARAN.SINDIAN INSTITUTE OF PUBLIC POLICY7/2/2015WORKSHOP
41SAI BHARATH SUNDARBERKELEY X23/06/2014WORKSHOP
42SRI HARINI.MPRINCE SHRI VENKATESHWARA PADMAVATHY ENGG., COLLEGE2/8/2014SYMPOSIUM(VOLVOHMS)
43SRI HARINI.MPRINCE SHRI VENKATESHWARA PADMAVATHY ENGG., COLLEGE2/8/2014SYMPOSIUM(TRYDAN)
44SIVASANKARAN.SPRINCE SHRI VENKATESHWARA PADMAVATHY ENGG., COLLEGE2/8/2014SYMPOSIUM(VOLVOHMS)
45SIVASANKARAN.SPRINCE SHRI VENKATESHWARA PADMAVATHY ENGG., COLLEGE2/8/2014SYMPOSIUM(TRYDAN)
46DEEKSHA DOBRIYALSRM UNIVERSITY16/9/2014&17/09/2014SYMPOSIUM(EXTEMPORE)
47HARIDHARANR.M.D. ENGINEERING COLLEGE11/8/2014SYMPOSIUM(FUNDAAZ)
48DEEKSHA DOBRIYALSRM UNIVERSITY16/9/2014&17/9/2014SYMPOSIUM(CIRCUIT DEBUGGING)
49DEEKSHA DOBRIYALSRM UNIVERSITY16/9/2014&17/9/2014SYMPOSIUM(TECHNICAL QUIZ)
50MADHAN VIGNESH.SMADRAS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY14/03/2015&15/03/2015SYMPOSIUM(EPIC)
51KEERTHANA SELVAKUMARMEENAKSHI SUNDARARAJAN ENGINEERING COLLEGE16/08/2014SYMPOSIUM(CRIMINAL CASES)
52BHUVANESHWARI. P SRM UNIVERSITY16/9/2014&17/09/2014SYMPOSIUM(EXTEMPORE)
53BHUVANESHWARI. P SRM UNIVERSITY16/9/2014&17/09/2014SYMPOSIUM(TECHNICAL QUIZ)
54BHUVANESHWARI. P SRM UNIVERSITY16/9/2014&17/09/2014SYMPOSIUM(CIRCUIT DEBUGGING)
55AMEEN BASHA.MVELAMMAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY14/08/2014SYMPOSIUM(DEBUGGING)
56DIVYAKUMARI.SSRI SAIRAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY25/03/2015PROJECT EXHIBITION
Sl.No.ParticipantsTypes of TrainingOrganised Institution / IndustryDate
1Arun PrakashInplant TrainingNeyveli Lignite Corporation Ltd., Neyveli28/4/2014 - 5/5/2014
2Rajasekar RInplant TrainingTuticorin Thermal Power Station5/5/2014 - 9/5/2014
3N.HarikrishnanInplant TrainingTechnocrat AutomationFeb 2014 - April 2014
4A.M.AbinishInplant TrainingTechnocrat AutomationFeb 2014 - April 2014
5S.SrinivasanInplant TrainingTechnocrat AutomationFeb 2014 - April 2014
6A.KarthikeyanInplant TrainingTuticorin Thermal Power Station5/5/2014 - 9/5/2014
7Arun PrakashInplant TrainingVisit Mind2/1/2014 - 7/1/2014
8Gohila.BInplant TrainingVisit Mind2/1/2014 - 7/1/2014
9Lavanya RInplant TrainingVisit Mind2/1/2014 - 7/1/2014
10Nanthini M AInplant TrainingVisit Mind2/1/2014 - 7/1/2014
11Aravind KInplant TrainingBSNL,Chennai30/12/2013 - 3/1/2014
12Swetha.LIn Plant TrainingDoordarshan Kendra5/5/2014 - 9/5/2014
13Sathyan.VInplant TrainingTamil Nadu Generation And Distribution Co Ltd5/5/2014 - 9/5/2014
14Bismi.NIn Plant TrainingKrishna Energy Private Limited18/6/13
15Gohila.BIn Plant TrainingAshok Leyland4/6/2013 - 8/6/2013
16Priya.T.MIn Plant TrainingAshok Leyland4/6/2013 - 8/6/2013
17Abinaya.RIn Plant TrainingIPL Products14/6/2013 -15/6/2013
18Sanjana.VIn Plant TrainingAshok Leyland4/6/2013 - 8/6/2013
19S.SrinivasanInplant TrainingUniq Technologies8.12.2013 - 10.12.2013
20A.M AbineshInplant TrainingUniq Technologies8.12.2013 -10.12.2014
21K.RamanujamInplant TrainingChennai Port Trust11.06.2013 - 18.06.2013
22M.SrihariniInplant TrainingAshok Leyland4/6/2013 - 8/6/2013
23S.VaratharajanInplant TrainingTamilnadu Generation & Distribution Co.Ltd17.06.2013 - 21.06.2013
24S.SivasankaranInplant TrainingIntegral Coach Factory06.06.2013 - 13.06.2013
25C.S Lakshmi PriyaInplant TrainingShasun Pharmaceuticals Ltd.03.06.2013 - 05.06.2013
26Sanchari BiswasInplant TrainingI.P.L Products,Sidco14.06.2013 - 15.06.2013
27S.Divya KumariInplant TrainingKrishnaa Energy Pvt.Ltd18.06.2013
28R.LavanyaInplant TrainingAshok Leyland4/6/2013 - 8/6/2013
29C.KarthicaInplant TrainingCneyes Technologies30.06.2013 - 04.07.2013
30E.JenitaInplant TrainingAirports Authority Of India10.06.2013 - 14.06.2013
31U.Nithya PriyaInplant TrainingCneyes Technologies30.06.2013 - 04.07.2013
32K.AnupriyaInplant TrainingCneyes Technologies30.06.2013 - 04.07.2013
33Y.Sai Sasi RekhaInplant TrainingI.P.L Products,Sidco14.06.2013 - 15.06.2013
34S.AdhithyanInplant TrainingGboom Software Pvt.Ltd04.06.2013 - 10.06.2013
35Sai Shyam ManoharInplant TrainingUniq Technologies08.12.2013 - 10.12.2013
36S.SunithaInplant TrainingI.P.L Products,Sidco15.06.2013
37B.SivakamiInplant TrainingAirports Authority Of India10.06.2013 - 14.06.2013
38A.S KeerthanaInplant TrainingKrishnaa Energy Pvt.Ltd18.06.2013
39N.HarikrishnanInplant TrainingUniq Technologies08.12.2013 - 10.12.2013
40Karthica CInplant TrainingCneyes Technology30/6/2013- 4/7/2013
41Thirumagal.RProject TrainingShasun Pharmaceuticals Limited03/06/2013 - 05/06/2013
42U.Nithya PriyaInplant TrainingCneyes TechnologiesAug 13 - Oct 13
43Ghokulnath AInplant TrainingCPCL, Chennai17/6/2013 - 21/6/2013
44Bismi NInplant TrainingEthnus2/1/2014 - 7/1/2014
45Karthica CInplant TrainingEthnus2/1/2014 - 7/1/2014
46Vignesh RInplant TrainingEthnus2/1/2014 - 7/1/2014
47Sivakami BInplant TrainingEthnus2/1/2014 - 7/1/2014
48Nithya Priya UInplant TrainingEthnus2/1/2014 - 7/1/2014
49Harikrishnan NInplant TrainingEthnus2/1/2014 - 7/1/2014
50Ghokulnath AInplant TrainingEthnus2/1/2014 - 7/1/2014
51Sanchari BiswasInplant TrainingEthnus2/1/2014 - 7/1/2014
52Ramanujam KInplant TrainingEthnus2/1/2014 - 7/1/2014
53Vikneshwar SInplant TrainingEthnus2/1/2014 - 7/1/2014
54Vikneshwar SInplant TrainingUniq Technologies8/12/2013 - 10/12/2013
55Nanthini M AInplant TrainingAlstom, Chennai10/6/2013 - 14/6/2014
56Nanthini M AInplant TrainingCneyes Technology30/6/2013 - 4/7/2013
57Nanthini M AInplant TrainingCneyes TechnologyAug 13 - Oct 13
58Bismi.NAdavanced Diploma In Industrial AutomationVNS Automation Solution PVT LTD.23.07.2013 - 20.10.2014
59S.SunithaAdavanced Diploma In Industrial AutomationVNS Automation Solution PVT LTD.20/9/2013 - 21/09/2013
60Sanchari BiswasAdavanced Diploma In Industrial AutomationVns Automation Solution Pvt Ltd.23.07.2013 - 20.10.2013